Jewish Community Center

Thank You to Our Supporters

Thank you to all the members, friends, neighbors, and organizations who play a vital role in making it possible for the JCC Indianapolis to continue to provide a quality facility and programs.

Individual Donors

Thank you to the following members, friends and neighbors who have shown their support for ensuring the JCC remains a viable community resource for generations to come. Listings are current as of Jan 1, 2021–Dec 31, 2021

Corporations and Foundations

  • Albert Woll Trust: Friends of the Arts
  • Christel DeHaan Family Foundation: Ann Katz Festival of Books & Arts, in memory of Christel DeHaan
  • ClusterTruck: Early Childhood Education Programs
  • Congregation Beth-El Zedeck: Ann Katz Festival of Books & Arts, Shinshinim Program
  • Congregation Shaarey Tefilla Sisterhood: Ann Katz Festival of Books & Arts
  • Cummins: United Way Matching Contribution
  • Donald Etra Futures Fund: Youth Aquatics Programs
  • Duke Energy: Annual Campaign – company match for Bill Petranoff
  • Early Learning Indiana: Early Childhood Education Programs
  • Efroymson Family Fund: Unity Project
  • Ellen B. & Jerrold L. Simon Donor Advised Philanthropic Fund: Friends of the Arts
  • Erhardt Family Charitable Fund: Annual Campaign
  • First Person Advisors Foundation, a fund of the Indianapolis Foundation: Annual Campaign
  • The Glick Family Foundation: Hand in Hand Campaign – recommended by board member Ben Grande
  • The Glick Fund: Hand in Hand Campaign – company match for Ben Grande
  • Heartland Film: Arts & Education Programs
  • Indianapolis Hebrew Congregation: Ann Katz Festival of Books & Arts
  • Indiana Humanities: Arts & Education Programs
  • The Irwin and Ann Katz Cultural Arts and Education Endowment Fund: Ann Katz Festival of Books & Arts
  • Israel Innovation Fund: Shinshinim Program
  • JCC Association: Shinishinim Program and general support
  • Jewish Agency for Israel: Shinshinim Program
  • Jewish Federation of Greater Indianapolis: Capital repairs and general support, Shinshinim Program
  • Katz Sapper & Miller: Ann Katz Festival of Books & Arts
  • Kroger: Community Rewards program
  • Lilly Endowment: Ann Katz Festival of Books & Arts
  • Lilly Lane Flowers: ECE Program & Equipment – Mud Kitchen
  • Network for Good: Annual Campaign
  • Richard M. Fairbanks Foundation: Annual Campaign – company match for Sarah Hawkins
  • Salesforce: Annual Campaign – company match for Abbe Spaans, Early Childhood Education Program & Equipment Fund – company match for Kristy Karpinski
  • Sochatti: Annual Campaign
  • Sheaff Brock Investment Advisors LLC: J Cares Turkey Drive
  • Sklare Foundation: Annual Campaign
  • TEGNA: Annual Campaign and Hand in Hand Campaign – company match for Eric Ratner
  • Tivity Health: Annual Campaign
  • United Way of Central Indiana: Capital repairs, technology, and general support
  • YoPhI Teen Board: Community Garden

Life & Legacy

The Arthur M. Glick JCC is proud to offer a Jewish legacy program in partnership with the Grinspoon Foundation. Each one of us has the power to leave a legacy – one that fulfills our passions and dreams, and also one that carries on the legacy of those who came before us. The following have committed a gift that, upon their passing, will continue into posterity and enable future generations to participate in Jewish life.

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Diane and John Abrams and Family
  • Anne and Jeff Adams
  • Toni Bader
  • Nancy and Brad Bell
  • Sharyl Goldberg Border
  • Michele Lee Boukai
  • Katy and Dan Cantor
  • Karen and Chuck (z”l) Cohen
  • Claudette and Larry Einhorn
  • Esther G. Fogle and Frederick M. Fogle
  • Linda and Bruce Frank
  • Sarah Freeman and Ian Stewart
  • Linda and Elliott Gold
  • Diane L. Goldberg
  • Leonid Grabovsky
  • The Harold Grinspoon Foundation
  • Janie and Tom Herman
  • Cherri and Ira Jaffee
  • Shelley and Marshall Kahn
  • Martha Annexton Karatz
  • Donald B. Katz
  • Nancy Katz
  • Andrew Kleiman
  • Sandy and Eric Koehler
  • Nancy and Gary Koppel
  • Judy and Sid Laikin
  • Lynn Lambuth
  • Barbara Levy
  • Lynn S. Levy
  • David Lurvey
  • Pat Milner and Bob Stedron
  • Jason T. Mintz
  • Sharon and Sidney Mishkin
  • Ellen and Brian Modiano
  • Christine Morris
  • Susan and Jack Moss
  • Kent Newton
  • Rita and Keith Pitzele
  • Anna Price
  • Ralph Redmond III
  • Jason Rich
  • Rebecca and Mark Ristow
  • Leslie and Mike Rubin
  • Willaine St. Pierre Sandy
  • Sandy Schwarz
  • William Shank
  • Michael G. Skolnick
  • Marcella and Alex Slabosky
  • Ana and Ayoob Solooki
  • David Wiener
  • The Woll Family (Rita and David Woll)

Recent Funding Awards

Indianapolis Power and Light Company for its continued sponsorship of the JCC’s Earth Day Community Celebration.

Citizens Energy for its continued sponsorship of the JCC’s Earth Day Community Celebration.

Jewish Federation of Greater Indianapolis for capital repairs and general support.

United Way of Central Indiana for capital repairs, technology, and general support.

Todah Rabah

Thank you very much to these individuals and organizations for their support.

We apologize for any errors or omissions. Please contact Eric Koehler, CEO, at (317) 715-9200 or ehkoehler@JCCindy.org with any corrections.

Home / Donors & Sponsors
X